skip navigation

Travel Program

Travel Program(2003 Rising 8th Graders & 2004-2009)

Showcase Program(2000-2002 & 2003 Rising Freshman)


Travel Soccer Practice Schedule

Team Day 1 Day 2
2009 Gold Girls Monday Field 12 Thursdays Field 15
2009 Gold Boys Tuesday Field 15 Thursday Field 15
2008 Gold Girls Tuesday Field 13 Thursday Field 14
2008 Gold Boys Monday Field 11A Wednesday Field 11A
2008 Maroon Boys Monday Field 11A Wednesday Field 11A
2007 Gold Boys Tuesday Field 14 Thursday Field 14
2006 Gold Girls Tuesday Field 12 Thursday Field 12
2006 Gold Boys Tuesday Field 11B Thursday Field 13
2006 Maroon Girls Tuesday Field 12 Thursday Field 12
2006 Maroon Boys Tuesday Field 11B Thursday Field 13
2005 Gold Girls Monday Field 11B Thursday Field 11B
2005 Gold Boys Tuesday Field 11A Thursday Field 11A
2005 Maroon Girls Monday Field 11B Thursday Field 11B
2005 Maroon Boys Tuesday Field 11A Thursday Field 11A
2004 Gold Boys Monday Field 10(Sept.) Wednesday Field 10(Sept.)
2003 Gold Girls Tuesday Field 10 Thursday Field 10
2003 Gold Boys TBD TBD
2003 Maroon Boys Tuesday Field 10 Thursday Field 10
2002 Gold Boys TBD TBD
2001 Gold Girls TBD TBD
2000 Gold Boys TBD TBD
1999 Gold Boys TBD TBD

2017-18 Girls Travel Coaches

Birth Year Age Level Head Coach Assistant Coach(es)
2009 U9 Gold Francios Ductan George Noonan
2008 U10 Gold Cheryl Synowiec Ryan McLaughlin
2006 U12 Gold Sam Witte Chris Webster
2006 U12 Maroon Mark Ondo Katherine Layton
2005 U13 Gold Ed O'Leary Ian Wilson
2005 U13 Maroon Cheryl Synowiec Ray Knupp
2003 U15 Gold Brian Rush
2001 U17 Gold Ed O'Leary Keith Arendall

2018-18 Boys Travel Coaches

Birth Year Age Level Head Coach Assistant Coach(es)
2009 U9 Gold Zach Grubb
2008 U10 Gold Tim Perunko R. Knupp
2008 U10 Maroon Will Tyler Keith Thompson, Anisa Vintimilla Cabrera
2007 U11 Gold Ryan Pusey Donnie Seaton
2006 U12 Gold Alex Hargrove P. McGladdery, B. Hoffman, J O'Holloron
2006 U12 Maroon Steve Pastusak Dave Corry
2005 U13 Gold Colby Fells Keith Thompson, Ryan Pusey
2005 U13 Maroon Vince Shapanus David Robinson, Irwin Delgado
2004 U14 Gold Logan Webster Geoff Koch, Ryan McLaughlin
2003 U15 Gold Brian Rush
2003 U15 Maroon Kenny Driscoll Kristen Wheatley
2002 U16 Gold Cameron Scott Steve Coady
2000 U18 Gold Thom Skoglund Brent Jett
1999 U19 Gold Rusty Brown Brent Garrison

2017/18 TRAVEL AGE CHART

BIRTH YEAR TRAVEL # PLAYERS
2013 N/A N/A
2012 N/A N/A
2011 N/A N/A
2010 N/A N/A
2009 U9 7v7
2008 U10 7v7
2007 U11 9v9
2006 U12 9v9
2005 U13 11v11
2004 U14 11v11
2003(rising 8th Graders) U15 11v11
2003(rising Freshman) Showcase 11v11
2002 Showcase 11v11
2001 Showcase 11v11
2000 Showcase 11v11